Giảm giá!

WS-C2960X-24TS-L No ratings yet.

Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

2.395$ 1.078$

Compare
Danh mục: ,

Mô tả

Please rate this

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Overview

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switch
– Twenty four (24) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports and four (4) 1G SFP uplink
– Dual Core CPU with 512MB Memory (DRAM) and 128MB flash memory
– Up to 8 switches stacking with 80G of stack throughput
– External RPS support redundant power
– Energy-efficient solution reduce power consumption
– LAN base Cisco IOS software feature set

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24TS-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch is comprised of 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 4 * 1G SFP uplink interfaces. Advanced energy management solution with intelligent services reduces the power cost of business development. FlexStack plus technology supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series offering up to 80Gbps of stack throughput or up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches providing up to 40G of stack throughput. Cisco IOS software features enhance forwarding process and USB/Ethernet management interface simplify the operations. LAN base image delivers comprehensive layer 2 switching functionalities with enhanced QoS features which power the access layer switching performance. Netflow lite simplifies the network traffic monitoring procedure by capturing and recording packet flows in order to troubleshoot the thrill of the network.

Specifications

enclosure type Rack-mountable – 1U
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power None
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 71.4Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.039KVA
Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 Cm)
Depth 11 Inches (27.9 Cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 Cm)
Weight 8.9 Pounds (4.0Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 622,350
Compliant Standards ● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports ● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license
System software IOS LAN Base
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features ●RPS Support ● Jumbo Frames ● VLANS ●Voice Vlan ●VTPv2 ●CDPv2 ●LLDP ● 802.3ad LACP ● PVST/PVST+ ● 802.1W/802.1S ●Port Fast/Uplink Fast ● port CoS Trust and Override ● Trusted Boundary ● ACL Classification ●ingress Policing ● Auto QoS ● 802.1p queues ● Scheduling ● Priority Queuing ● Configure CoS Priority Queues ●Configure CoS Priority Queues ● Configure Queue Weights ● Configure Buffers and Thresholds ●Class & Policy Maps ● Modify CoS and DSCP Mapping ● Weighted Tail Drop ● DSCP transparency
Network security ● SSH, SSL and SCP ● RADIUS and TACACS+ ● SNMPv3 crypto ● 802.1x ● 802.1x Accounting / MIB ● 802.1x w/ port security ● 802.1x w/Voice VLAN ● 802.1x Guest VLAN ● 802.1x VLAN assignment ●802.1x Auth-Fail VLAN ● 802.1x AAA Fail Open ●802.1x WOL ● 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass ●802.1x Web-Auth ●802.1x Multi-Domain Auth ● IPv6 First-Hop Security ●Layer 2-4 ACLs (Port, Time, and DSCP-based) ●DHCP Snooping ●DHCP Option 82 ●DHCP Server ●IPv6 Host ●IPv6 MLD Snooping ●MVR ● BPDU/Root Guard ● Port Security ● Private VALN Edge ● Storm Control ● Block unknown unicast and multicast ● IGMP Snooping ● IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting ●Auto-MDOX ●TDR ● UDLD ● IP SLA Responder ● layer 2 / IP Traceroute ● SPAN ● RSPAN ● Express Setup ● Device Manager ● Cisco Network Assistant ● Smartports + Advisor ● Troubleshooting Advisor ● Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade ● IP Address DHCP ● Autoinstall with saved configuration ● Configuration Replace ● DHCP Auto Image Upgrade ● DHCP Port Based Allocation ● Error Disable MIB
Environmental Ranges
Fahrenheit Centigrade
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113º -5ºC to 45ºC
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF -5ºC to 40ºC
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF -5ºC to 55ºC
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF -5ºC to 50ºC
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF -5ºC to 45ºC
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF -5ºC to 40ºC
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF -25º to 70ºC
Feet Meters
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Up to 3000
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 Up to 4000
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Be the first to review “WS-C2960X-24TS-L”

Theme Settings