WS-C2960+24TC-S No ratings yet.

Switch Cisco WS-C2960+24TC-S Catalyst 2960 Plus

  • 24 10/100
  • 2 T/SFP
  • LAN Lite

326$ Chưa VAT

Compare
Mã: WS-C2960+24TC-S Danh mục: , , ,

Mô tả

Please rate this

Overview (WS-C2960+24TC-S)

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24 Ports LAN Lite Switches, supporting 24 x 10/100 ports, are designed for branches, conventional office workspaces, and infrastructure networks.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960+24TC-S.

WS-C2960+24TC-S

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code WS-C2960+24TC-S
Enclosure Type 1 RU
Feature Set LAN Lite
Uplink Interfaces 2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)
Ports 24 x 10/100 Ethernet Interfaces
Forwarding Bandwidth 16 Gbps
DRAM 128 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB
Dimensions 4.4 x 45.0 x 24.2 cm
Package Weight 7.73 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel.

WS-C2960+24TC-S Front Panel

Note:

Switch LEDs 24*10/100 ports
Mode button Dual-purpose ports

·The switch LEDs include SYST, RPS, Status, Duplex and Speed LED.

·Dual-purpose portssupportSFP or 1000BASE-T uplink port.

Figure 3 shows the back panel.

AttentionHere takes WS-C2960+24TC-L for reference. Pay attention that WS-C2960+24TC-S does not has an RPS connector.

WS-C2960+24TC-L Back Panel

Note:

RJ-45 console port RPS connector
Fan exhaust AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows the accessories of the WS-C2960+24TC-S.

Models Description
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960+24TC-S WS-C2960+48TC-S
Ports 24 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports 48 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports
Uplinks 2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T) 2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)
Feature Set LAN Lite LAN Lite

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Be the first to review “WS-C2960+24TC-S”

Theme Settings